Mushy Shit....

Its Kinda My Thing Lol..
Ill Be The First 2 Tell You....
Im Not Hard
In Fact...
Im As Soft As Your Momma's Fresh Baked cookies...
idk..
It Can Get Annoying..
People Usually Want Me 2 Take Charge...
But Its Just Not In Me...
Im More Of A Go With The Flow Kinda Dude...

With That Being Said....
Recently My Genuinity Has Been Questioned...
I Was Told
"Your Only Nice For The Perks... Your A Ass Kisser"

This Couldnt Be Farther From The Truth
NOw The Person That Said Ths Has ABSOLUTLEY no Credibility
NONE
ZILCH
NADA
But I Hate Being Called "Fake"

So For The Very First Time... And The Very Last Time....
If I Didnt Mean Sumthing... I Wouldnt Waste My Time Saying It...
Time Is Precious.. And If U Didnt Notice... The Shits Running Down...

If I Give U A Compliment... Its Because Whatever U Did Or Possess Is Worthy Of Complimenting...

If I Do Sumthing Nice For You... I Expect NOTHING In Return...
Im Not Doing It For Me... Im Doing It For YOU...
Its One Of The Many Perks Of Being My Friend...
I ACTUALLY Care About You...

And Most Importantly
If I Ever Tell You I Love You...
Feel Honnored...
I Dont Just Tell Anybody This....
Its Not A Term I Throw Around Loosly...
Its A Carefully Guarded Possesion...
One That You Should Cherish....
And If I Said It...
Please Believe I Meant It...

I Can Litterally Count The Number Of People I Have Said This 2
And Thats Including Family...
Its Not A Really High Number Either...
And As Of Now..
There's Only One Person Who I Have Regreted Saying This 2...
But...
She Was Neccesary....
She Showed Me that There Were Flaws In My Security System...
And That I Needed 2 Add Sum Shit...
Strengthen My Qualifications If U Will Lol

But Enough About All that


Basically..
I Say What I Mean...
And I Do What I Want...
In Essence... I Really Dont Give A Fuck...
At All...
U Get From Me What I Feel U Deserve From Me...
2 My Friends...
Its Strictly The Best I Have 2 Offer
At All Times
No Questions Asked...
2 Everybody Else...
Its Whatever Im Feeling AT THe Time...

Sooooo
Get With It...
Or Get Lost...

Feel Me??? Lol

~Santo~

Posted by McLaren | at 8:16 PM

0 comments:

Post a Comment